WELCOME

DETAILS

SCHEDULE

COURSE

RESOURCES

STORE

Records

24 Hour Records

Category

24-Hour

24-Hour**

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour**

24-Hour

24-Hour

 

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

 

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

24-Hour

Name

Jamshed Jehangir

Christoph Strasser**

Marko Baloh

Scott Luikhart

Valerio Zamboni

Jim Kehr

Tony Musorafite

Jason Perez

Rich Putich

Ron Swift

Alan Johnson

Andre Kajlich

Kelsey Reagan

Danielle Grabol

Lisa Dougherty

Seana Hogan**

Dalana Pursel

Sandy Earl

 

Valley Fever

Musorafite/Clare

Jurczynski/Rasmusse

Tigerowl

 

Team O.I.H.

Roadies Hideaway

B4T9

B4T9 p/b R2R

Team Eland

Beau & Babe

Red Pearl Racing

Gender

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Female

Female

Female

Female

Female

Female

 

Male

Male

Mixed

Mixed

 

Male

Male

Female

Female

Mixed

Mixed

Mixed

Country

USA

AUT

SLO

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

 

USA

USA

USA

USA

 

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

Age

20-29

30-39

40-49

50-59

60-69

70+

50-59

30-39

40-49

50-59

60-69

30-39

20-29

30-39

40-49

50-59

60-69

50-59

 

30-39

50-59

50-59

60-69

 

30-39

50-59

40-49

50-59

50-59

60-69

50-59

Division

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

 

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

 

2-Person

2-Person

2-Person

2-Person

2-Person

2-Person

2-Person

Bike Type

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Fixed Gear

Recumbent

Recumbent

Recumbent

Recumbent

Handcycle

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Recumbent

 

Tandem

Tandem

Tandem

Tandem

 

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Recumbent

Distance

505.2

550.8

505.2

467.6

398

90

384

510

162

462.9

180

364.8

243.2

420

416.4

433.2

305

400.8

 

258

306

433.2

324

 

460.8

487.2

415.2

433.2

433.2

456

438

Year

2016

2016**

2016

2013

2014

2015

2016

2016

2014

2013

2016

2015

2013

2014

2012

2016**

2013

2013

 

2016

2014

2016

2016

 

2016

2016

2016

2015

2015

2016

2016

12 Hour Records

Category

12-Hour

12-Hour

12-Hour**

12-Hour

12-Hour

12-Hour

12-Hour

12-Hour

12-Hour

12-Hor

12-Hour

12-Hour**

12-Hour

12-Hour

12-Hour

 

12-Hour

 

12-Hour

12-Hour

12-Hour

12-Hour

12-Hour

Name

Charles Bell

Nathan Simpson

Andrew Danly**

Mark Gibson

Ralph Schmook

Robert Baldino

JimVerhuel

Kevin Gambill

Dan Fallon

Dan Fallon

Jim Kehr

Dede Griesbauer**

Donna Braswell

Dusty Dustyn

Susan Reed

 

Irukandji

 

Team OEB

Pathway 1

B4T9 Bombers

Red's Racing

Ironkarst

Gender

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Female

Female

Female

Female

 

Mixed

 

Male

Male

Female

Mixed

Mixed

Country

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

 

USA

 

USA

UK

USA

USA

USA

Age

20-29

30-39

40-49

50-59

60-69

70+

40-49

50-59

60-69

70+

70+

40-49

50-59

60-69

60-69

 

50-59

 

40-49

50-59

50-59

50-59

60-69

Division

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

 

Tandem

 

2-Person

2-Person

2-Person

2-Person

2-Person

Bike Type

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Recumbent

Recumbent

Recumbent

Recumbent

Fixed Gear

Standard

Standard

Standard

Recumbent

 

Standard

 

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Distance

90

248.4

262.8

253.2

227.4

145.2

240.5

248.4

184.8

108

144

258

181.2

186

153

 

194.4

 

240

217.2

199.2

202.8

181.2

Year

2015

2016

2015**

2016

2013

2016

2012

2016

2015

2016

2016

2016**

2015

2015

2013

 

2016

 

2016

2016

2015

2016

2016

 

 

6 Hour Records

Category

6-Hour

6-Hour

6-Hour

6-Hour**

6-Hour

6-Hour

6-Hour

6-Hour

6-Hour

6-Hour

6-Hour

6-Hour

6-Hour**

6-Hour

6-Hour

 

6-Hour

6-Hour

6-Hour

Name

Ryan Lay

Colin Ng

Dana Skriver

Andy Jackson**

Louie Amelburu

Steve West

Cameron Campbell

Sven Jorgensen

James Parker

Rick Jacobson

Alexa Dickerson

Rebecca Eckland

Rachel Holzer**

Rose Hewig

Lan Tran

 

Henchanova/Webb

Staley/Axelrod

L&M Racing

Gender

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Female

Female

Female

Female

Female

 

Male

Mixed

Mixed

Country

USA

USA

USA

UK

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

 

USA

USA

USA

Age

U 20

20-29

30-39

40-49

50-59

60-69

70+

40-49

50-59

50-59

20-29

30-39

40-49

50-59

60-69

 

50-59

40-49

50-59

Division

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

Solo

 

Solo

Solo

Solo

Bike Type

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Recumbent

Recumbent

Fixed Gear

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

 

Tandem

Tandem

Tandem

Distance

91.2

132

142.2

145.2

141.5

114

99.6

122.4

127.2

109.2

94.8

115

127.2

104.4

94.8

 

120

120

99.6

Year

2016

2016

2013

2016**

2016

2016

2015

2016

2016

2016

2012

2014

2016**

2016

2012

 

2014

2014

2016

WTTC START

REGISTER NOW

 Race Information Please Contact:

Rick at rick@raceacrossamerica.org

Copyright © 2016 6-12-24 Hour World Championships, All Right Reserved

RAAM PO Box 19590 Boulder, Colorado 80308

REGISTRATION WILL OPEN

MARCH 1ST 2017