WELCOME

DETAILS

SCHEDULE

COURSE

RESOURCES

STORE

2011-2013 Results

2013 Results

24-Hour Solo Men

Name

Scott Luikhart

Ron Swift

David Haase

Ranier Kiworra

Todd Boussom

Palle Nielsen

Bill Packard

Mick Walsh

Steve Jackson

Dave Elsberry

Eric Ward

Philip Auriemma

Brent Prokop

Bobby Carter

James Eitelberg

Paul Black

Sebastien Bertholet

Gerry Eddlemon

Mike Barringer

William Hunt

Martin Zinbergs

Martin Hukle

Laurence Hildebrand

Raymondu Williams

Country

USA

USA

USA

LICH

USA

DEN

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

FRA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

Age

50-59

50-59

40-49

50-59

50-59

50-59

50-59

50-59

50-59

60-69

40-49

40-49

40-49

60-69

40-49

60-69

30-39

60-69

40-49

50-59

40-49

50-59

60-69

60-69

Bike Type

Standard

Recumbent

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Distance

467.6

462.9

448.2

432.4

416.6

405.8

400.8

385

369.2

353.4

352.4

337.6

337.6

337.6

321.8

306

290.2

288.8

121.4

121.4

DNS

DNS

DNS

DNS

Status

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

DNS

DNS

DNS

DNS

24-Hour Solo Women

Name

Sandy Earl

Dalana Pursel

Kelsey Reagan

Country

USA

USA

USA

Age

50-59

60-69

U-23

Bike Type

Recumbent

Standard

Standard

Distance

400.8

305

243.2

Status

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

24-Hour 2-Person Male Team

Name

For Pete's Sake

Country

USA

Age

50-59

Bike Type

Standard

Distance

464

Status

OFCL

24-Hour 2-Person Mixed Team

Name

Beau & Babe

Country

USA

Age

60-69

Bike Type

Standard

Distance

445.2

Status

OFCL

12-Hour  Solo Men

12-Hour  Solo Men

Name

Alex Telitsine

Ralph Schmook

John Caton

Martin Eckman

Gordon Sweeny

Michael Screws

Country

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

Age

244.5

227.4

216.3

216.2

184.6

DNS

Bike Type

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Distance

244.5

227.4

216.3

216.2

184.6

DNS

Status

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

DNS

12-Hour Solo Women

Name

Lisa Renee Tumminello

Susan Reed

Country

USA

 

USA

Age

40-49

 

60-69

Bike Type

Standard

 

Recumbent

Distance

220.5

 

153

Status

OFCL

 

OFCL

6-Hour  Solo Men

Name

Dana Skriver

Rod Palomino

Daniel Byeon

Roger Myers

George West

Robert Baldino

Country

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

Age

30-39

40-49

40-49

60-69

60-69

60-69

Bike Type

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Distance

142.2

110.6

106.9

79

79

77.5

Status

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

6-Hour Tandem

Name

Henchanova/Webb

Country

USA

Age

50-59

Bike Type

Tandem

Distance

110.6

Status

OFCL

2012 Results

24-Hour Solo Men

Name

Marko Baloh

Adam Bickett

Dave Haase

Ben Rocket

Chris Hopkinson

Mike Wilson

Jim Pyatt

Bill Packard

Dave Elsberry

Kevin Walsh

Bryant Howard

Philip Auriemma

Brent Prokop

Jason Liao

Larry Hildenbrand

Dan Fallon

Anirudh Koul

Dale Capewell

Martin Hukle

Country

SLO

USA

USA

UK

UK

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

Age

40-49

25-29

40-49

25-29

40-49

30-39

50-59

50-59

60-69

50-59

40-49

40-49

40-49

40-49

50-59

60-69

25-29

40-49

50-59

Bike Type

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Recumbent

Standard

Standard

Standard

Distance

495.4

485.8

448

447

432.2

416.4

416.4

400.6

384.8

369

321.6

305.8

290

290

258.4

242.6

121.3

DNS

DNS

Status

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

DNS

DNS

24-Hour Solo Women

Name

Seana Hogan

Lisa Dougherty

Anna Mei

Vaune Davis

Marilyn Hayward

Country

USA

USA

ITA

CAN

USA

Age

50-59

40-49

40-49

50-59

60-69

Bike Type

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Distance

432.2

416.4

345.5

284.8

DNS

Status

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

DNS

24-Hour 2-Person Male Team

Name

Forman/Whitefield

Country

USA

Age

30-39

Bike Type

Standard

Distance

416.4

Status

OFCL

24-Hour 2-Person Mixed Team

Name

Carter/Snyder

Country

USA

Age

50-59

Bike Type

Standard

Distance

384.8

Status

OFCL

12-Hour  Solo Men

Name

Jim Verhuel

Joel Sothern

Wayne Dowd

John Caton

Todd Boussom

Jim Gourley

Julian Schafer

Country

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

Age

40-49

50-59

40-49

50-59

50-59

30-39

40-49

Bike Type

Recumbent

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Distance

240.5

239.6

216.1

216.1

200.3

194.3

168.7

Status

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

6-Hour  Solo Men

Name

Rod Palomino

Mark Maryazic

George West

Distance

110.6

94.8

47.4

Status

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

6-Hour  Solo Women

Name

Alexa Dickerson

Lan Tran

Lauren Schrichten

Distance

94.8

94.8

79

Status

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

Country

USA

USA

USA

Age

 

Bike Type

Standard

Standard

Standard

Country

USA

USA

USA

Age

25-29

60-69

25-29

Bike Type

Standard

Standard

Standard

 

 

2011 Results

24-Hour Solo Men

Name

Ian Fillinger

Bob Davidson

Stephen Bugbee

Dave Haase

Country

CAN

USA

USA

USA

Age

40-49

60-69

50-59

40-49

Bike Type

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Distance

432.6

330.6

330.6

DNF

Status

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

DNF

12-Hour Solo Men

Name

Kurt Searvogel

Joel Sothern

John Caton

Matin Hukle

Darin Crowley

Jim Gourley

Country

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

USA

Age

40-49

50-59

50-59

50-59

40-49

30-39

Bike Type

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Standard

Distance

249.4

231.3

226.5

208.3

187.3

187.3

Status

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

OFCL

WTTC START

REGISTER NOW

 Race Information Please Contact:

Rick at rick@raceacrossamerica.org

Copyright © 2016 6-12-24 Hour World Championships, All Right Reserved

RAAM PO Box 19590 Boulder, Colorado 80308

REGISTRATION WILL OPEN

MARCH 1ST 2017